• Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

Privacy Policy / Terms of Use / Code of Conduct / Consumer Guide / MARN 1383837                                  © 2019 by FastVisa Pty Ltd. All right reserved.

Skilled Visas

Skilled Visas are designed to provide temporary and permanent visa pathways for skilled people.

You must be under 45 years of age and be able to meet the points test.

Points are awarded based on your ageEnglish language ability, skillswork experience, education, study and other factors. You can also obtain points if you are including a skilled partner or if you are sponsored by an Australian State or Territory.

You can find more information on the points test here.

You can apply directly for a permanent residency visa if you qualify. 

Alternatively, you may apply for a provisional skilled visa that will lead to a permanent residency visa.

Getting Started 

The first step to start your visa application with FastVisa is to CONTACT US. One of our immigration experts will review your individual circumstances, guide you through the visa options available and clarify all your doubts. 

 

The information provided here should be used as a guide only. It is not intended to be comprehensive nor does it constitute legal or other professional advice. We attempt to ensure that the content is current but we do not guarantee its currency. You should seek legal or other professional advice before acting or relying on any of the content.

If you believe that a particular visa is appropriate for your circumstances, contact us for a complete and thorough assessment of your situation and visa eligibility. 

*Source: Australian Department of Home Affairs